868IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' MIT SILBER-O Auction: 93-II

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' MIT SILBER-O

Russland, Moskau, 1789 (Oklad)
Silber, getrieben und ziseliert
29 x 25 cm

600,00 EUR

750,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, 1789 (oklad) The silver oklad chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark and master's mark 'VB' in Cyrillic. A modern icon added. 29 x 25 cm.