869PERL-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TOLGA MIT VERMEI Auction: 93-II

PERL-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TOLGA MIT VERMEI

Russland, 18./19. Jh.
Messing, getrieben, Glassteine und Perlen, Nimbus aus vergoldetem Silber mit Gravurdekor
31,1 x 28,2 cm

600,00 EUR

1.300,00 EUR

AN EMBROIDERED OKLAD OF AN ICON OF THE TOLGSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th/19th century Brass, chased and embossed. The garments of the Mother of God and the Christ Childwith pearl and stone embroidery. The corners showing four images of the Mother of God. Two selected saints on the borders. The applied silver-gilt and engraved halo marked with assayer's mark, dated '1780'. 31.1 x 28.2 cm.