878IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON FEODOR (FEODOROWSKAJA) Auction: 93-II

Russland, Anfang 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON FEODOR (FEODOROWSKAJA)
Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
31,7 x 25,8 cm

880,00 EUR

500,00 EUR (UV)

AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, early 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Areas of restoration. 31.7 x 25.8 cm.