879GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TOLGA (TOLGSKAJA) Auction: 93-II

Russland, 18. Jh.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TOLGA (TOLGSKAJA)
Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
62,3 x 48,3 cm

1.800,00 EUR

1.300,00 EUR (UV)

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE TOLGSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. The background stripped to gesso, restorations. 62.3 x 48.3 cm.