887IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER KORSUNSKAJA MIT OKLAD Auction: 93-II

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER KORSUNSKAJA MIT OKLAD

Russland, 18. Jh.
Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Getriebenes Metalloklad
31,5 x 26,8 cm

600,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE KORSUNSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a chased and embossed metal oklad. 31.5 x 26.8 cm.