890IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UMILENIE BALUIKINSKAJA' MIT RIZA Auction: 93-II

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UMILENIE BALUIKINSKAJA' MIT RIZA

Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. (Riza)
Aus drei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet.
37 x 32 cm

1.000,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE BALUIKINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH RIZA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, mod 19th century (riza) Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Overlaid with a brass riza. Areas of retouching. 37 x 32 cm.