891IKONE MIT DER DREIHÄNDIGEN GOTTESMUTTER (TRICHEIROUSA) MIT OKLAD Auction: 93-II

Russland, Mitte 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER DREIHÄNDIGEN GOTTESMUTTER (TRICHEIROUSA) MIT OKLAD
Holztafel, verso mit Samtabdeckung. Ölmalerei. Getriebenes Oklad aus versilbertem Metall
31,2 x 24,8 cm

200,00 EUR

220,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silvered metal oklad. Overpainted. 31.2 x 24.8 cm.