893IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Auction: 93-II

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA)

Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh.
Leicht gewölbtes Laubholz-Brett mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Gewänder vergoldet, Kowtscheg
31 cm x 26,5 cm

120,00 EUR

420,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN (KAZANSKAJA) Russian, 2nd half of the 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes and garments gilded. Restored, min. damaged. 31 x 26,5 cm.