897IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH' Auction: 93-II

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH'

Russland, 19. Jh.
Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
31 x 27,2 cm

880,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE BURNING BUSH' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Overpaintings. 31 x 27.2 cm.