898IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA Auction: 93-II

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA

Russland, 19. Jh.
Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Nimben und Gewandfalten vergoldet
31 x 26,5 cm

600,00 EUR

600,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes and the folds of the garments gilded. 31 x 26.5 cm.