929IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LINDERE MEINEN KUMMER' Auction: 93-II

Russland, 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LINDERE MEINEN KUMMER'
Verbund dreier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
31,2 x 26,5 cm

300,00 EUR

200,00 EUR (UV)

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SOOTHE MY SORROW' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Areas of restoration. 31.2 x 26.5 cm.