930IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'NIE VERWELKENDE BLUME' Auction: 93-II

Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'NIE VERWELKENDE BLUME'
Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
26 x 21,6 cm

1.100,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'THE UNFADING ROSE' Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Two selected saints on the borders: the Archangels Michael and Gabriel. 26 x 21.6 cm.