933IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Auction: 93-II

Russland, 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA)
Einzeltafel mit zwei schmalen Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
35 x 28,5 cm

200,00 EUR

200,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. St. Elena appearing on the left side. Losses, restored. 35 x 28.5 cm.