939DATIERTE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Auction: 93-II

Russland, datiert 1845
DATIERTE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA)
Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Nimben vergoldet
43,1 x 33,1 cm

600,00 EUR

600,00 EUR

A DATED ICON SHOWING THE KAZANASKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, dated 1845 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Four selected saints on the borders. Restored. Cyrillic inscribed on the lower right and dated '7353'. 43.1 x 33.1 cm.