995MINIATUR-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LINDERE MEINEN KUMMER' MIT Auction: 93-II

Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, um 1880 (Oklad)
MINIATUR-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LINDERE MEINEN KUMMER' MIT
Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Goldgrund. Getriebenes Oklad aus Silber
11 x 9 cm

220,00 EUR

180,00 EUR (UV)

A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SOOTHE MY SORROW' WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, circa 1880 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Overlaid with a repoussé silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Restored. 11 x 9 cm.