1001KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) MIT SI Auction: 93-II

Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1865 (Oklad)
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) MIT SI
Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebenes Silber-Oklad
13,3 x 11,5 cm

220,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1865 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark and 84 standard. Restored. 13.3 x 11.5 cm.