1002KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) M Auction: 93-II

Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, Wassilij Kangin, 1896-1908 (Oklad)
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) M
Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. Oklad aus getriebenem Silber
22,3 x 17,5 cm

700,00 EUR

600,00 EUR (UV)

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Vassily Kangin, 1896-1908 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'V.K' in Cyrillic. Minor losses. 22.3 x 17.5 cm.