1006KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'AUFFINDEN DER VERLORENEN' MIT Auction: 93-II

Russland, letztes Viertel 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1888 (Riza)
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'AUFFINDEN DER VERLORENEN' MIT
Einzeltafel. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera. Riza aus getriebenem, vergoldetem Silber
16,8 x 13 cm

650,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THE LOST' WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, last quarter 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1888 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with a finely chased and embossed silver-gilt riza. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark and 84 standard. Restorations. 16.8 x 13 cm.