1028IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' (POKROW) Auction: 93-II

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' (POKROW)

Russland, Ende 18. Jh.
Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
33,5 x 26,9 cm

400,00 EUR

400,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF GOD (POKROV) Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 33.5 x 26.9 cm.