1035KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) Auction: 93-II

KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE)

Russland, Ende 19. Jh.
Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund ornamental punziert
22,2 x 17,5 cm

200,00 EUR

380,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The golden background ornately punched, the border emulating contemporary enamel work. Areas of restorations. On the reverse Cyrillic stamp. 22.2 x 17.5 cm.