1037IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'IWERSKAJA' Auction: 93-II

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'IWERSKAJA'

Russland, Ende 19. Jh.
Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punzie
31 x 26,3 cm

1.700,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background and border ornately punched. Ten selected saints on the borders. Restored. 31 x 26.3 cm.