1043IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNERWARTETE FREUDE' Auction: 93-II

Russland, Ende 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNERWARTETE FREUDE'
Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punzie
30,9 x 26,8 cm

200,00 EUR

100,00 EUR (UV)

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF UNEXPECTED JOY' Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The golden background ornately incised. Gilding worn, restored. 30.9 x 26.8 cm.