1045KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER JERUSALIMSKAJA MIT GESCHNITZTE Auction: 93-II

Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), Griechenland, 18. Jh.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER JERUSALIMSKAJA MIT GESCHNITZTE
Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental gra
17,3 x 13,3 cm (Ikone), 29,3 x 22,5 cm (Rahmen)

300,00 EUR

550,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE IERUSALIMSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHIN A CARVED GILT-WOOD FRAME Russian, late 19th century (icon), Greek, 18th century (frame) Oil on wood panel. The golden background and border ornately engraved to emulating a contemporary enamel oklad. Two saints on the borders: St. Joachim and Anna. 17.3 x 13.3 cm (icon), 29.3 x 22.5 cm (frame).