1062KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA) MIT Auction: 93-II

KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA) MIT

Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Iwan Wasilewitsch Zacharow, Ende 19. Jh. (Oklad)
Ölmalerei auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Fein graviertes Oklad aus partiell vergoldetem Silber
12,8 x 10,6 cm (ohne verglasten Kiot)

150,00 EUR

180,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER OKLAD WITHIN KYOT Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Ivan Vasilevitch Zakharov, late 19th century (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a finely engraved parcel-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IZ' in Cyrillic. 12.8 x 10.6 cm (without glazed kyot).