1067IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OK Auction: 93-II

Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), 20. Jh. (Oklad)
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OK
Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Teils durchbrochen gearbeitetes Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber mit Gravur
31 x 26,6 cm

0,00 EUR

3.300,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), 20th century (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a silver-gilt oklad with engraved decoration. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. 31 x 26.6 cm.