1073IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'IWERSKAJA' Auction: 93-II

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'IWERSKAJA'

Berg Athos, Ende 19. Jh.
Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
26,7 x 21,7 cm

850,00 EUR

850,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Mount Athos, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings. 26.7 x 21.7 cm.