1081IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Auction: 93-II

IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR

Russland, 19. Jh.
Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Nimbus vergoldet
31,2 x 26,2 cm

900,00 EUR

3.800,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Minimally worn. 31.2 x 26.2 cm.