1083IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD IM KIOT Auction: 93-II

IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD IM KIOT

Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Efim Sidorow, St. Petersburg, 1876 (Oklad)
Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebenes Oklad aus teils vergoldetem Silber
30,3 x 26 cm (ohne verglastem Kiot)

2.800,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH A SILVER OKLAD WITHIN KYOT Russian, 2nd half 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Efim Sidorov, 1876 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver parcel-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'EFS' in Cyrillic. Restored. 30.3 x 26 cm (without glazed kyot).