1089IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT RIZA Auction: 93-II

IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT RIZA

Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Riza)
Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Gewandfalten in Silbermalerei. Vergoldete Messingriza
31,5 x 26,5 cm

550,00 EUR

650,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZA Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, 2nd half 19th century (riza) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed metal-gilt riza. Minimally restored. 31.5 x 26.5 cm.