1090DREITEILIGE DEESIS MIT OKLAD Auction: 93-II

DREITEILIGE DEESIS MIT OKLAD
DREITEILIGE DEESIS MIT OKLAD
DREITEILIGE DEESIS MIT OKLAD
DREITEILIGE DEESIS MIT OKLAD

Russland, 19. Jh.
DREITEILIGE DEESIS MIT OKLAD
Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung. Getriebene und vergoldete Metalloklade
35,6 x 31 cm

3.800,00 EUR

3.800,00 EUR

THREE PANELS FORMING A DEISIS WITH OKLAD Russian, 19th century Comprising Christ Pantokrator flanked by the Mother of God and St. John. Tempera on wood panels. The haloes gilded. Overlaid with repoussé metal-gilt oklads. Minimally restored. 35.6 x 31 cm.