1097ZWEI IKONEN MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD: GOTTESMUTTER IWERSKAJA UND CHRIST Auction: 93-II

ZWEI IKONEN MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD: GOTTESMUTTER IWERSKAJA UND CHRIST

Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikonen), Russland, Moskau, Ende 19. Jh. / 1896-1908 (Oklade)
Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Gravierte Oklade aus vergoldetem Silber
21,8 x 17,7 cm / 22,2 x 17,8 cm

300,00 EUR

390,00 EUR

TWO ICONS WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD: IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century (icons), Russian, Moscow, late 19th century / 1896-1908 Oil on wood panels with velvet backing. Overlaid with engraved silver-gilt oklads. Marked with assayer's marks, 84 standard and master's marks. The edges minimally damaged. 21.8 x 17.7 cm / 22.2 x 17.8 cm.