1104IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Auction: 93-II

Zentralrussland, Ende 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR
Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornament
35,6 x 30,8 cm

900,00 EUR

650,00 EUR (UV)

AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Central Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The golden background ornately punched, the border emulating contemporary enamel work. Minimal losses. 35.6 x 30.8 cm.