1108IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Auction: 93-II

Russland, Ende 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR
Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, ornamentale Gravure
31 x 26,7 cm

300,00 EUR

360,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The golden background and border engraved with tracery design. Wearings, minimally restored. 31 x 26.7 cm.