1111KLEINES TRIPTYCHON MIT DEESIS Auction: 93-II

KLEINES TRIPTYCHON MIT DEESIS

Russland, 17. Jh.
KLEINES TRIPTYCHON MIT DEESIS
Messingmontierung, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung. Riza aus vergoldetem und graviertem Silber
5,2 x 14 cm (ge

600,00 EUR

1.700,00 EUR

A SMALL TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE DEISIS Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panels. Finely executed with gold highlights. The silver-gilt riza finely engraved. Brass-mounted. 5.2 x 14 cm (extended).