1120DREITEILIGE DEESIS MIT RIZA: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR FLANKIERT VON Auction: 93-II

DREITEILIGE DEESIS MIT RIZA: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR FLANKIERT VON

Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. (Ikonen), Russland, 19. Jh. (Riza)
Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebenes und graviertes Messingriza
44,9 x 37 cm

10.000,00 EUR

THREE PANELS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR FLANKED BY THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER WITH RIZA Russian, early 18th century (icons), Russian, 19th century (riza) Tempera on wood panels. Overlaid with chased and engraved brass rizas. Minimally restored. 44.9 x 37 cm.