1122DREIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER, CHRISTUS UND DEN HEILIGEN Auction: 93-II

DREIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER, CHRISTUS UND DEN HEILIGEN

Russland, 18. Jh.
Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
35,5 x 31 cm

1.900,00 EUR

A TRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD, CHRIST AND STS. JACOB, THE GUARDIAN ANGEL AND EUDOKIA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Areas of restoration, the lower border cut. 35.5 x 31 cm.