1125GROSSE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS EMMANUEL MIT OKLAD Auction: 93-II

Russland, Syzran, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, 18. Jh. (Oklad)
GROSSE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS EMMANUEL MIT OKLAD
Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. Kräftig getriebenes M
41 x 33,5 cm

800,00 EUR

700,00 EUR (UV)

A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST EMMANUEL WITH OKLAD Russian, Syzran, late 19th century (icon), Russian, 18th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. The halo gilded. Overlaid with a chased brass oklad. Restorations. 41 x 33.5 cm.