1131IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS Auction: 93-II

Russland, 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS
Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, auf Holztafel doubliert, Kowtscheg, Goldgrund
35,9 x 28 cm

950,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg, laid down on a panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 35.9 x 28 cm.