1150MONUMENTALES TRIPTYCHON MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR, DER GOTTESMUTT Auction: 93-II

MONUMENTALES TRIPTYCHON MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR, DER GOTTESMUTT

Russland, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh.
Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Hintergrund vergoldet
76 x 101,5 cm (ge

1.400,00 EUR

1.800,00 EUR

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 2nd half 18th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, minimally restored. 76 x 101.5 cm (extended).