1203GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM TEMPELGANG MARIAE Auction: 93-II

Russland, 19. Jh.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM TEMPELGANG MARIAE
Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund über Leinwand, Nimben vergoldet
48,6 x 41 cm

300,00 EUR

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD INTO THE TEMPLE Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minor losses to the borders, restored. 48.6 x 41 cm.