1205KLEINE IKONE MIT DER EINFÜHRUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER IN DEN TEMPEL Auction: 93-II

Griechenland, 18. Jh.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER EINFÜHRUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER IN DEN TEMPEL
Laubholztafel. Zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (erg.). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet
27,4 x 21,5 cm

1.700,00 EUR

2.200,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD TO THE TEMPLE Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed on a gold ground. The border restored. 27.4 x 21.5 cm.