1228IKONE MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI UND DEM BETHLEHEMITISCHEN KINDERMOR Auction: 93-II

Russland, 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI UND DEM BETHLEHEMITISCHEN KINDERMOR
Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Messing-Basma ornamental punziert
30,5 x 26,5 cm

250,00 EUR

140,00 EUR (UV)

AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF CHRIST AND THE MASSACRE OF THE INNOCENTS WITH BASMA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The border overlaid with a brass basma ornately punched. Restored, the basma minimally damaged. 30.5 x 26.5 cm.