1229IKONE MIT DER HADESFAHRT CHRISTI MIT DEN HOCHFESTEN DES ORTHODOX Auction: 93-II

IKONE MIT DER HADESFAHRT CHRISTI MIT DEN HOCHFESTEN DES ORTHODOX

Russland, 19. Jh.
Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, ornamental punziertes Messingbasma
30,8 x 26,2 cm

120,00 EUR

135,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST WITHIN TWELVE FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with an ornately punched brass basma. Restorations. 30.8 x 26.2 cm.