1244KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SIMEON DEM GOTTESTRÄGER MIT BASMA Auction: 93-II

KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SIMEON DEM GOTTESTRÄGER MIT BASMA

Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh.
Holztafel, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund, getriebenes Messingbasma
24,2 x 20,2 cm

550,00 EUR

650,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING SIMEON THE GOD-RECEIVER WITH BASMA Russian, Vekta, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Overlaid with a brass basma decorated with scrolling foliage. 24.2 x 20.2 cm.