1250IKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTI Auction: 93-II

Griechenland, 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTI
Einzeltafel mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
32,5 x 27 cm

500,00 EUR

650,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background gilded. Vertical crack, minimally restored. 32.5 x 27 cm.