1256GROSSE IKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTI Auction: 93-II

GROSSE IKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTI

Russland, 19. Jh.
Runde Holztafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
D. 46 cm

600,00 EUR

600,00 EUR

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE BAPTSIM OF CHRIST Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Restorations. Diam. 46 cm.