1260IKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTI MIT BASMA Auction: 93-II

Russland, Ende 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTI MIT BASMA
Ölmalerei auf Metall auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Graviertes Messingbasma, Vergoldeter Silberrand
32,4 x 28,8 cm

600,00 EUR

600,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST WITH BASMA Russian, late 19th century Oil on metal. Engraved brass basma. The silver-gilt border bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. Minimally restored. 32.4 x 28.8 cm.