1284IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEM Auction: 93-II

IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEM

Russland, 18. Jh.
Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Nimben vergoldet
30,8 x 26,5 cm

1.200,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Restorations, overpaintings. 30.8 x 26.5 cm.