1291IKONE MIT DER VERKLÄRUNG CHRISTI Auction: 93-II

Russland, 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER VERKLÄRUNG CHRISTI
Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Nimben vergoldet
30,9 x 26,4 cm

1.900,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Restorations. 30.9 x 26.4 cm.