1294IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG NACH JERUSALEM Auction: 93-II

IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG NACH JERUSALEM

Russland, Ende 19. Jh.
Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Rand vergoldet un
35,4 x 30,7 cm

500,00 EUR

650,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The border gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver oklad. The border minimally restored. 35.4 x 30.7 cm.